Board of Directors

2019-2020 Board of Directors

OFFICERS

Jonathan Garino, MD

PRESIDENT
Jonathan Garino, MD
Premier Orthopedics
266 Lancaster Ave
Malvern, PA 19355

FIRST VICE-PRESIDENT
James Guille, MD
Premier Orthopedics - Brandywine
1561 Medical Dr.
Pottstown, PA 19464

 

SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT
Paul Juliano, MD
Penn State Bone and Joint Institute
30 Hope Drive
Hershey, PA 17033

PAST PRESIDENT
Asif Ilyas, MD
Rothman Institute
925 Chestnut St
Philadelphia, PA 19107

SECRETARY
Paul Sherbondy, MD
Penn State Ortho & Sports Med
1850 East Park Dr., Ste 112
State College, PA 16803


TREASURER
Vincent Battista, MD
Orthopaedic Assoc of Lancaster
170 N Pointe Blvd
Lancaster, PA 17601

 

VOTING MEMBERS

D. Kelly Agnew, MD
Bylaws Committee Chair
Tri Rivers Musculoskeletal Center
Pittsburgh, PA 15237

David Bozentka, MD
Member at Large
Penn Orthopaedic Institute
Philadelphia, PA 19104

Aman Dhawan, MD
Education Committee Planning Chair
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033

Gregory Gallant, MD, MBA
Advocacy Committee Chair
Rothman Institute
Chalfont, PA 18914

Christopher Henderson, MD
Young Surgeon Committee Chair
Coordinated Health/Scranton Orthopedics
Dickson City, PA 18519

Charles Hummer, III, MD
OrthoPAC Chair
BOC Representative
Premier Orthopaedics
Glen Mills, PA 19342

Matthew J. Kelly, MD
Member at Large
Orthopedic Institute of Pennsylvania
Camp Hill, PA 17011

James McGlynn Jr., MD
Membership Committee Chair
Premier Orthopaedics
Glen Mills, PA 19342

Joshua Port, MD
BOC Representative
University Orthopedics Center
Altoona, PA 16602

Angela Rowe, DO, MBA, FAOAO
Member at Large
University Orthopedics Center
Altoona, PA 16602

Barry Snyder, MD
Member at Large
Levittown, PA 19057-1521

Suzette Song, MD
BOC Representative
OSS Health
York, PA 17402

Brian Tinsley, MD
PAMED Delegate
Orthopaedic Associates of Reading
West Reading, PA 19611

Richard Tosti, MD
PAMED Alternate Delegate
Philadelphia Hand to Shoulder Center
King of Prussia, PA 19406

David Yucha, MD
Member at Large
Premier Orthopaedics
Glen Mills, PA 19342

 

 

 

 

 

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Joseph Abboud, MD
Rothman Institute
Philadelphia, PA 19107

Henry Boateng, MD
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033

Roger Componovo, MD
Mountain Valley Orthopedics
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

Aman Dhawan, MD
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033

Robert Gallo, MD
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033

Macalus Hogan, MD, MBA
UPMC Orthopaedic Surgery
Pittsburgh, PA 15213

Daniel Horwitz, MD
Geisinger Health System – Orthopedics
Danville, PA 17822

Jack Kazanjian, DO, FAOAO
Premier Orthopaedics
Havertown, PA 19083

Roy T. Lefkoe, MD
Wynnewood, PA 19096

Frederic Liss, MD
Rothman Institute
Philadelphia, PA 19107

Mark Mason, MD
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033

Michael Messina, MD
RSZ Orthopaedics
Paoli, PA 19301

David Raab, DO
Premier Orthopaedics
Malvern, PA 19355

Saqib Rehman, MD
Temple Univ Hospital Orthopaedic Surgery
Philadelphia, PA 19140

Wayne Sebastianelli, MD
Penn State Ortho & Sports Med
State College, PA 16803-6706

Peter Tang, MD
Allegheny Health Network
Pittsburgh, PA 15212

Kimberly Zambito, MD
Mercer-Bucks Orthopaedics
Hamilton, NJ 08691

Daniel Torres, MD
Lehigh Valley Physicians Group
Bethlehem, PA 18017

RESIDENT REPRESENTATIVES
Mitchell Fourman, MD (PGY-4)
UPMC – Orthopaedic Surgery
Pittsburgh, PA 15213

James McKenzie, MD (PGY-4)
Thomas Jefferson University Hospital
Philadelphia, PA 19107

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Jonathan Bigley, Lobbyist
[email protected]

Amy Green, Association Manager
[email protected]