Board of Directors

2020-2021 Board of Directors

OFFICERS

PRESIDENT
James Guille, MD
Premier Orthopedics - Brandywine
1561 Medical Dr.
Pottstown, PA 19464

 

FIRST VICE-PRESIDENT
Paul Juliano, MD
Penn State Bone and Joint Institute
30 Hope Drive
Hershey, PA 17033

 

SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT
Matthew J. Kelly, MD
Orthopedic Institute of Pennsylvania
3399 Trindle Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Jonathan Garino, MD

PAST PRESIDENT
Jonathan Garino, MD
Premier Orthopedics
266 Lancaster Ave
Malvern, PA 19355

SECRETARY
Barry Snyder, MD
Barry J Snyder, MD, PC
1609 Woodbourne Rd
Levittown, PA 19057


TREASURER
Vincent Battista, MD
Orthopaedic Associates
of Lancaster
170 N Pointe Blvd
Lancaster, PA 17601

 

VOTING MEMBERS

David Bozentka, MD
Member at Large
Penn Orthopaedic Institute
Philadelphia, PA 19104

Daniel Davis, MD
PAMED Alternate Delegate
Rothman Institute
Philadelphia, PA 19107

Aman Dhawan, MD
Education Committee Planning Chair
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033

Christopher Henderson, MD
Young Surgeon Committee Chair
Coordinated Health/Scranton Orthopedics
Dickson City, PA 18519

Charles Hummer, III, MD
OrthoPAC Chair
BOC Representative

Premier Orthopaedics
Glen Mills, PA 19342

Jack Kazanjian, DO, FAOAO
Member at Large
Premier Orthopaedics
Havertown, PA 19083

Frederic Liss, MD
Member at Large
Rothman Institute
Philadelphia, PA 19107

Joshua Port, MD
BOC Representative
University Orthopedics Center
Altoona, PA 16602

Angela Rowe, DO, MBA, FAOAO
Member at Large
James E. Van Zandt VA Medical Center
Altoona, PA 16602

Paul Sherbondy, MD
Bylaws Committee Chair
Penn State Ortho & Sports Med
State College, PA 16803

Gbolabo Sokunbi, MD
Member at Large
St Luke’s University Health Network
Bethlehem, PA 18015

Suzette Song, MD
BOC Representative
OSS Health
York, PA 17402

Brian Tinsley, MD
PAMED Delegate
Orthopaedic Associates of Reading
West Reading, PA 19611

Daniel Torres, MD
Advocacy Committee Chair
Lehigh Valley Physicians Group
Bethlehem, PA 18017

Richard Tosti, MD
Membership Committee Chair
Philadelphia Hand to Shoulder Center
King of Prussia, PA 19406

Kimberly Zambito, MD
Member at Large
Mercer-Bucks Orthopaedics
Hamilton, NJ 08691

 

 

 

 

 

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Michael Bercik, MD
Lancaster Orthopedic Group
Lancaster, PA 17601

Henry Boateng, MD
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033

Nicholas Bonazza, MD
Allegheny Health Network
Grove City, PA 16127

Roger Componovo, MD
Mountain Valley Orthopedics
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

Daniel Farber, MD
Penn Medicine - Foot and Ankle
Philadelphia, PA 19106

Gregory Gallant, MD
Rothman Institute
Doylestown, PA 18901

Robert Gallo, MD
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033

Matthew Garner, MD
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033

Nikkole Haines, MD
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033

Macalus Hogan, MD, MBA
UPMC Orthopaedic Surgery
Pittsburgh, PA 15213

Daniel Horwitz, MD
Geisinger Health System – Orthopedics
Danville, PA 17822

Asif Ilyas, MD
Rothman Institute
Philadelphia, PA 19107

Mark Mason, MD
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033

James McGlynn, Jr., MD
Premier Orthopaedics
Glen Mills, PA 19342

Michael Messina, MD
RSZ Orthopaedics
Paoli, PA 19301

David Raab, DO
Premier Orthopaedics
Malvern, PA 19355

Saqib Rehman, MD
Temple Univ Hospital Orthopaedic Surgery
Philadelphia, PA 19140

Wayne Sebastianelli, MD
Penn State Ortho & Sports Med
State College, PA 16803-6706

Peter Tang, MD
Allegheny Health Network
Pittsburgh, PA 15212

David Yucha, MD
Premier Orthopaedics
Glen Mills, PA 19342

RESIDENT REPRESENTATIVES

Madeline Tadley, MD (PGY-4)
Thomas Jefferson University
Philadelphia, PA 19107

Brittany Homcha, MD (PGY-4)
Penn State Bone and Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Chuck Freitag, CPA, MBA
Executive Director

[email protected]

Jessica Quintilian
Assistant Executive Director
[email protected]

Jonathan Bigley, Esq.