2018 - 2019 Board of Directors

OFFICERS



PRESIDENT
Asif Ilyas, MD
Rothman Institute
925 Chestnut St
Philadelphia, PA 19107

Jonathan Garino, MD

FIRST VICE-PRESIDENT
Jonathan Garino, MD
Premier Orthopedics
266 Lancaster Ave
Malvern, PA 19355


SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT
James Guille, MD
Premier Orthopedics - Brandywine
1561 Medical Dr.
Pottstown, PA 19464

Angela W. Rowe, DO

PAST PRESIDENT
Angela Rowe, DO, MBA, FAOAO
University Orthopedics Center
3000 Fairway Dr.
Altoona, PA 16602


SECRETARY
Paul Sherbondy, MD
Penn State Ortho & Sports Med
1850 East Park Dr., Ste 112
State College, PA 16803


TREASURER
Vincent Battista, MD
Orthopaedic Assoc of Lancaster
170 N Pointe Blvd
Lancaster, PA 17601

VOTING MEMBERS

David Bozentka, MD

Penn Orthopaedic Institute

Philadelphia, PA  19104


Gregory Gallant, MD, MBA

Rothman Institute

Chalfont, PA 18914


Michael Gratch, MD
Rothman Institute

Willow Grove, PA 19090


Christopher Henderson, MD

Coordinated Health/Scranton Orthopedics

Dickson City, PA 18519


Charles Hummer, III, MD

Premier Ortho & Sports Medicine

Upland, PA  19013-3988


Paul Juliano, MD

Penn State Bone & Joint Institute

Hershey, PA 17033


Matthew J. Kelly, MD

Orthopedic Institute of Pennsylvania

Camp Hill, PA 17011


Mark Mason, MD

Penn State Bone & Joint Institute

Hershey, PA 17033


Craig S. Mauro, MD

Burke & Bradley Orthopedics

Pittsburgh, PA 15215


Joshua Port, MD

University Orthopedics Center

Altoona, PA 16602


Barry Snyder, MD

1609 Woodbourne Rd, Ste 301


Suzette Song, MD

OSS Health

York, PA 17402


David Yucha, MD

Premier Ortho & Sports Medicine

Upland, PA 19013

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

D. Kelly Agnew, MD

Tri Rivers Musculoskeletal Ctrs
Pittsburgh, PA 15237


Joseph Abboud, MD

Rothman Institute

Philadelphia, PA 19107


Henry Boateng, MD
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033 


Roger Componovo, MD
Mountain Valley Orthopaedics
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

William DeLong, Jr., MD

St. Luke’s University Hospital

Bethlehem, PA 18015


Aman Dhawan, MD
Penn State Bone & Joint Institute
Hershey, PA 17033


Robert Gallo, MD

Penn State Bone & Joint Institute

Hershey, PA 17033


Macalus Hogan, MD, MBA

UPMC Orthopaedic Surgery

Pittsburgh, PA 15213


Daniel Horwitz, MD

Geisinger Health System – Orthopedics

Danville, PA 17822


Jack Kazanjian, DO, FAOAO

Premier Orthopaedics – Llanerch

Havertown, PA 19083


Roy T. Lefkoe, MD

Wynnewood, PA 19096


Frederic Liss, MD

Rothman Institute

Philadelphia, PA 19107


James McGlynn Jr., MD

Premier Ortho & Sports Med

Upland, PA  19013-3902


Saqib Rehman, MD

Temple Univ Hospital Orthopaedic Surgery

Philadelphia, PA 19140


Wayne Sebastianelli, MD

Penn State Ortho & Sports Med

State College, PA  16803-6706


Patrick Smith, MD

Three Rivers Orthopaedics

Pittsburgh, PA 15215


Peter Tang, MD

Allegheny Health Network

Pittsburgh, PA 15212


Brian Tinsley, MD

Orthopaedic Associates of Reading

West Reading, PA 19611


Richard Tosti, MD
Philadelphia Hand to Shoulder Center
King of Prussia, PA 19406


Kimberly Zambito, MD

Mercer-Bucks Orthopaedics

Hamilton, NJ 08691


RESIDENT REPRESENTATIVES

Mitchell Fourman, MD (PGY-4)

UPMC – Orthopaedic Surgery

Pittsburgh, PA 15213


James McKenzie, MD (PGY-4)

Thomas Jefferson University Hospital

Philadelphia, PA 19107

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Marisa Francis, Executive Director

marisa@paorthosociety.org


Kathy DeWittie, Project Consultant

pos@paorthosociety.org


Jonathan Bigley, Lobbyist

jonathan@bigleyandblikle.com

Amy Green, Membership & Marketing Manager
amy@paorthosociety.org

© PA Orthopaedic Society
415 Market Street, Suite 210
Harrisburg, PA 17101
p: 717-909-8901 | f: 717-909-8906

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software